2004 Fixtures

Junior A
League: 15/02/04 v Carrigaline @ Carrigaline 0-11 to 2-2
League: 22/02/04 v Bishopstown @ White’s Cross 0-10 to 0-7
League: 29/02/04 v Passage @ White’s Cross 3-10 to 0-4
League: 7/03/04 v Kinsale @ Kinsale 0-9 to 0-7
League: 14/3/04 v Mayfield @ White’s Cross 2-12 to 1-4
League: 4/4/04 v St. Finbarrs @ Togher 2-13 to 1-3
Championship: 10/4/04 v Brian Dillons @ Ballinlough 0-6 to 1-10
Championship: 24/4/04 v St Vincents @ Ballinlough 1-6 to 0-6
League: 8/5/04 v Nemo @ White’s Cross 0-10 to 0-17
Championship: 10/5/04 v Douglas @ Mayfield 1-10 to 1-10
Championship: 17/5/04 v Douglas @ Mayfield 0-14 to 1-17
League: 19/7/04 v St Vincents @ St Vincents 0-12 to 1-8
League: 2/9/04 v Brian Dillons @ White’s Cross 1-9 to 1-4
Cup: 15/9/04 v St Vincents @ White’s Cross 1-12 to 2-6
League: 17/10/04 v Brian Dillons @ Mayfield 2-07 to 3-06
Cup: 28/11/04 v Mayfield @ Ballinlough 4-10 to 1-4

Junior B
League: 15/02/04 v Douglas @ Douglas 1-9 to 2-4
League: 22/02/04 v Nemo @ White’s Cross 0-2 to 1-13
League: 29/02/04 v Na Pairsaigh @ Kilbarry 2-5 to 0-3
League: 7/03/04 v Ballinure @ White’s Cross 1-8 to 0-8
League: 14/03/04 v Brian Dillons @ Brian Dillons 0-7 to 0-7
League: 5/04/04 v St Nicks @ White’s Cross 0-6 to 1-5
League: 11/04/04 v Bishopstown @ Bishopstown 0-5 to 3-15
Championship: 14/04/04 v Nemo @ Rathpeacon 2-7 to 1-10
Championship: 17/04/04 v Nemo @ Ballinlough 1-5 to 1-15
League: 9/07/04 v Delaneys @ White’s Cross 0-10 to 1-7
League: 13/07/04 v Ballyphehane @ White’s Cross 1-6 to 2-25
League: 3/08/04 v Lough Rovers @ Straight Road 3-6 to 1-7
Cup: 14/8/04 v Brian Dillons @ Brian Dillons 1-8 to 0-14

Under 21
Championship: v Delaneys @ Rathpeacon 0-8 to 1-8

 

Junior A Championship
FINAL

5/9 – Douglas 1-12 Nemo Rangers 2-06

SEMI-FINALS

28/8 – Douglas 1-15 Bishopstown 1-04

28/8 – Nemo Rangers 1-10 Passage 0-10

QUARTER-FINALS

23/6 – Douglas 1-14 St.Finbarrs 1-11

22/6 – Nemo Rangers 1-15 Mayfield 0-08

22/6 – Passage 1-08 Na Piarsaigh 1-07

23/6 – Bishopstown 2-07 St.Michaels 1-06

THIRD ROUND

Douglas 1-10 Whites Cross 1-10

Replay – 17/5 – Douglas 1-17 Whites Cross 0-14

21/5 – St.Finbarrs 1-10 Brian Dillons 1-10

Replay – 29/5 – St.Finbarrs 2-11 Brian Dillons 2-06

SECOND ROUND

16/5 – St.Michaels 1-14 St.Vincents 1-12

18/4 – Bishopstown 4-21 Delaneys 1-03

25/4 – Mayfield 2-12 St.Nicks 1-12

FIRST ROUND

24/4 – Whites Cross 1-06 St.Vincents 0-06

18/4 – St.Finbarrs 1-20 St.Michaels 0-06

18/4 – Nemo Rangers 2-10 Bishopstown 1-07

18/4 – Passage beat Delaneys

11/4 – Na Piarsaigh 2-11 Mayfield 0-05

25/4 – Douglas 5-13 St.Nicks 1-03

PRELIMINARY ROUND

10/4 – Brian Dillons 1-10 Whites Cross 0-06
Junior B Championship
FINAL
Rathpeacon 1-07 Bishopstown 0-10
Replay – 5/9 – Rathpeacon 3-08 Bishopstown 1-05
SEMI-FINALS
18/5 – Bishopstown 0-11 Brian Dillons 0-11
Replay – 24/5 – Bishopstown 5-10 B.Dillons 0-11
19/5 – Rathpeacon 0-09 Nemo Rangers 0-07
QUARTER-FINALS
16/5 – Bishopstown 3-10 Ballyphehane 0-08
16/5 – Nemo Rangers 0-14 St.Finbarrs 0-06
16/5 – Brian Dillons 2-10 Douglas B 0-13
9/5 – Rathpeacon 3-19 Douglas C 0-07
SECOND ROUND
16/5 – Nemo Rangers 2-13 Na Piarsaigh 1-04
9/5 – Douglas B 2-12 Gurranabraher 1-02
18/4 – Douglas C 3-14 Ballinure B 0-04
18/4 – Bishopstown B 3-11 Lough Rovers 1-07
18/4 – Ballyphehane 3-13 Mayfield 1-04
18/4 – Brian Dillons C 3-14 Rochestown 0-03
18/4 – Rathpeacon 1-10 Passage 0-07
FIRST ROUND
25/4 – Douglas B 1-10 Nemo Rangers C 0-09
18/4 – Passage 1-15 Brian Dillons B 0-04
Nemo Rangers B 1-10 Whites Cross 2-07
Replay
18/4 – Nemo Rangers B 1-15 Whites Cross 1-05
18/4 – Bishopstown B 1-10 Fr.O Callaghans 0-03
18/4 – Na Piarsaigh 2-08 Bishopstown C 1-03
11/4 – Rathpeacon 3-09 Ballinure 0-11

Leave a Reply