2005 Fixtures

Junior A

League: 6/2/05  v Rathpeacon @ White’s Cross 3-9 to 1-3
League: 13/2/05 v Bishopstown @ B’ Town 0-9 to 1-7
League: 20/2/05 v Passage @ Passage 3-11 to 1-4
League: 6/3/05  v Mayfield @ Mayfield 2-5 to 2-10
League: 13/3/05 v St. Finbarrs @ White’s Cross 0-10 to 2-10
League: 4/4/05  v Nemo Rangers @ Nemo 1-8 to 1-8
League: 11/4/05 v St. Nicks @ White’s Cross 0-14 to 1-9
Championship: 29/4/05 v Passage @ Ballinlough 3-12 to 2-9
League: 27/5/05 v St. Vincents @ White’s Cross 0-12 to 0-9
Championship: 2/6/05 v Bishopstown @ Ballinlough 0-9 to 1-5
Championship: 7/6/05 v Rathpeacon @ Ballinlough 0-10 to 0-10
League: 19/7/05 v Na Piarsaigh @ Kilbarry 2-12 to 0-8
Championship: 5/8/05 v Rathpeacon @ Ballinlough 2-10 to 0-6
Championship: 26/8/05 v St. Michaels @ Ballinlough 1-11 to 1-4
Championship Final: 4/9/05 v Na Piarsaigh @ Ballinlough 0-6 to 1-9
League: 31/10/05 v Douglas @ White’s Cross 0-9 to 1-2
Cup:  26/11/05 v Brian Dillons @ White’s Cross 3-10 to 2-6
League Semi: 4/11/05 v Nemo Rangers @ Trabeg 1-7 to 2-8
Cup Final: 10/12/05 v St Vincents @ St Vincents 0-8 to 0-7

Junior B

League: 6/2/05 v Douglas @ White’s Cross 1-8 to 0-8
League: 13/2/05 v Nemo @ Trabeg 0-7 to 0-3
League: 20/2/05 v St. Finbarrs @ White’s Cross 2-7 to 3-7
League: 27/2/05 v Ballinure @ Ballinure 0-4 to 2-11
League: 6/3/05 v Brian Dillons @ White’s Cross 1-12 to 2-4
League: 13/3/05 v St. Nicks @ St. Nicks 2-9 to 3-6
League: 3/4/05 v Bishopstown @ White’s Cross 3-9 to 2-8
League: 12/4/05 v Ballyphehane @ The Green 0-11 to 0-10
Championship: 24/4/05 v Ballinure @ Rathpeacon 0-15 to 2-7
Championship: 5/5/05 v Passage @ White’s Cross 1-6 to 0-6
Championship: 30/5/05 v Nemo @ Mayfield 5-6 to 0-5
League: 20/7/05 v Delaneys @ White’s Cross 0-8 to 0-8
League: 29/7/05 v Carrigaline @ Carrigaline 2-5 to 2-9
League: 17/8/05 v Crosshaven @ Crosshaven 0-12 to 1-8
Championship: 24/8/05 v Ballyphehane @ Ballinlough 1-6 to 3-6
League: 29/8/05 v Lough @ White’s Cross 2-6 to 1-9
Cup: 31/9/05 v Douglas @ White’s Cross 3-6 to 0-6
Cup: 26/11/05 v Lough @ White’s Cross win for White’s Cross
Cup Semi: 3/12/05 v Nemo Win for Nemo

Minor

League: 13/2/05 v Sliabh Rua @ White’s Cross 2-8 to 1-4
League: 20/2/05 v Ballinhassigh @ White’s Cross 2-6 to 4-8
League: 27/2/05 v Courcey Rovers @ Ballinspittle 1-9 to 5-7
League: 6/3/05  v Mayfield @ White’s Cross 0-1 to 2-10
League: 13/3/05 v Carraigaline @ Carraigaline 4-8 to 4-16
League: 17/3/05 v Bishopstown @ White’s Cross 0-10 to 1-10
League: 6/8/05 v Ballygarven @ White’s Cross 1-5 to 1-9
Championship: 13/8/05 v Brian Dillons @ Rathpeacon 0-11 to 1-7
Championship: 7/9/05 v Bishopstown @ Mayfield win for B’Town

Under 21

Championship: 2/4/05 v Passage 3-11 to 2-6
Championship: 9/4/05 v Brian Dillons 0-7 to 0-9

 

JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

2004 winners – Douglas

County Ch/ship – Quarter-Final

16/11 – Ballingeary 0-16 Na Piarsaigh 0-03

FINAL

4/9 – Na Piarsaigh 1-09 Whites Cross 0-06

SEMI-FINALS

26/8 – Whites Cross 1-11 St.Michaels 1-04

27/8 – Na Piarsaigh 0-10 St.Finbarrs 0-07

QUARTER-FINALS

(1) – 7/6 – Whites Cross 0-10 Rathpeacon 0-10

Replay – Whites Cross 2-10 Rathpeacon 0-06

(2) – 4/6 – St.Michaels 1-08 Brian Dillons 0-10

(3) – 4/6 – Na Piarsaigh 0-14 Douglas 1-10

(4) – 8/6 – St.Finbarrs 1-16 St.Vincents 2-07

THIRD ROUND

(A) – 2/6 – Whites Cross 0-09 Bishopstown 1-05

(B) – 3/6 – Rathpeacon 0-06 Nemo Rangers 0-05

SECOND ROUND ( Losers Round)

6/5 – Rathpeacon 0-13 Passage 0-13

Replay – Rathpeacon 3-10 Passage 0-10

8/5 – Brian Dillons 1-16 Mayfield 1-07

29/5 – St.Michaels 1-14 St.Nicks 1-03

G a bye.

FIRST ROUND

(A) – 24/4 – Na Piarsaigh 2-11 Rathpeacon 0-07

(B) – 29/4 – Whites Cross 3-12 Passage 2-09

(C) – 23/4 – Douglas 1-16 Mayfield 0-08

(D) – 23/4 – Nemo Rangers 1-12 Brian Dillons 1-05

(E) – 21/4 – St.Nicks 1-07 Bishopstown 0-10

Replay – 5/5 – Bishopstown 3-08 St.Nicks 1-07

(F) – 23/4 – St.Vincents 2-11 St.Michaels 0-02

(G) – Delaneys vs St.Finbarrs

JUNIOR B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

2004 winners – Rathpeacon

County Ch/ship – Quarter-Final

9/10 – Dripsey 2-22 Lough Rovers 1-02

FINAL

4/9 – Ballyphehane 1-09 Lough Rovers 0-06

SEMI-FINALS

24/8 – Ballyphehane 3-08 Whites Cross 1-07

31/8 – Lough Rovers 5-08 Brian Dillons 2-09

THIRD ROUND

8/6 – Ballyphehane 5-05 Bishopstown 1-07

30/5 – Whites Cross 5-06 Nemo Rangers 0-05

23/5 – Brian Dillons C 3-05 St.Finbarrs 2-06

1/6 – Lough Rovers 1-06 St.Nicks 0-05

SECOND ROUND

8/5 – Nemo Rangers B 2-10 Gurranabraher 0-10

5/5 – Whites Cross 1-06 Passage 0-06

8/5 – Lough Rovers 3-09 Rathpeacon 1-06

4/5 – Fr.O Callaghans 0-03 Ballyphehane 3-10

7/5 – Douglas 0-07 Bishopstown B 0-09

7/5 – Nemo Rangers C 0-03 St.Nicks 1-10

7/5 – Mayfield 0-05 Brian Dillons C 3-11

6/5 – Bishopstown C 1-00 St.Finbarrs 2-16

FIRST ROUND

25/4 – Na Piarsaigh 3-05 Passage 2-08

Replay – 30/4 – Passage 2-04 Na Piarsaigh 0-05

24/4 – Gurranabraher 1-08 Brian Dillons 0-08

Nemo Rangers beat Rochestown

Leave a Reply