2006 Fixtures

Junior A
League: 12/2/06 12:15 v St Michaels @ White’s Cross 1-11 to 0-5
League: 19/2/06 12:15 v Douglas @ Douglas 0-8 to 1-9
League: 26/2/06 11:30 v Brian Dillons @ White’s Cross 0-4 to 1-4
League: 5/3/06  11:00 v Na Piarsaigh @ White’s Cross Won – w/o
League: 9/4/06  11:30 v Nemo @ White’s Cross 4-11 to 0-5
League: 12/4/06  7:00 v Rathpeacon @ Kilcully 2-8 to 0-10
Championship: 23/4/06 12:15 v Bishoptown @ Ballinlough 0-13 to 0-6
League: 14/7/06  7:30 v St. Vincents @ St. Vincents 1-7 to 1-6
Championship: 23/7/06 1:45 v Douglas @ Ballinlough 4-9 to 1-11
Championship: 10/8/06 7:15 v Na Piarsaigh @ Ballinlough 0-14 to 2-6
League: 18/8/06  7:15 v St. Finbarrs @ Togher 3-10 to 2-10
Championship Final: 26/8/06 7:00 v St Vincents @ Ballinlough 0-12 to 1-4
League: 27/9/06 7:00 v Nemo @ Trabeg 3-15 to 1-5
League: 1/10/06 11:00 v Passage @ Passage 1-19 to 0-3
League Semi: 22/10/06 12:15 v St Vincents @ Ballinlough 0-10 to 0-8
County: 28/10/06 4:00 v Courcey Rovers @ Ballincollig 1-6 to 1-11
Cup: 5/11/06 12:15 v Bishopstown @ White’s Cross 3-14 to 0-9
League Final: 11/11/06 2:00 v Brian Dillons @ Ballinlough 2-13 to 1-9
Cup: 26/11/06  11:30 v Mayfield @ White’s Cross 2-12 to 0-2
Cup: 3/12/06 11:00 v St Finbarrs @ White’s Cross 0-10 to 0-6
Cup Final: 10/12/06 11:00 v Carrig Na bhFearr @ Ballinlough 1-7 to 0-5

Junior B
League: 5/2/06  12:15 v Douglas @ Douglas 1-8 to 0-6
League: 12/2/06 11:00 v Nemo Rangers @ White’s Cross 1-5 to 0-8
League: 19/2/06  2:30 v St Finbarrs @ St Finbarrs 0-8 to 1-8
League: 26/2/06  3:00 v Ballinure @ White’s Cross Won by w/o
League: 5/3/06  12:30 v Brian Dillons @ White’s Cross 0-10 to 2-8
League: 5/4/06   6:45 v Bishopstown @ Bishopstown 0-7 to 1-6
League: 10/4/06  7:00 v Ballypehane @ White’s Cross 2-4 to 2-12
League: 19/4/06  7:00 v Lough Rovers  @ Straight Road 1-11 to 1-8
Championship: 24/4/06 7:00 v St. Nicks @ Kilcully 3-11 to 0-5
League: 1/8/06   7:30 Gurranabraher @ White’s Cross 2-12 to 0-8
Championship: 12/8/06 7:30 v Ballinure @ Ballinlough 1-11 to 0-6
League: 17/8/06 7:15 v Passage @ Passage 2-6 to 1-11
Championship Final: 24/9/06 11:30 v Nemo Rangers @ Ballinlough 1-6 to 1-11
Cup: 5/11/06 11:00 v Rochestown @ White’s Cross 1-9 to 2-5
Cup: 12/11/06 3:00 v Douglas @ White’s Cross 4-3 to 2-10

Under 21
Championship: 2/4/06 11:00 v Mayfield @ Ballinlough 1-7 to 1-9

Minor
League: 12/2/06  2:00 v Ballygarven @ White’s Cross 3-6 to 3-3
League: 19/2/06 12:00 v St Finbarrs @ St Finbarrs 4-4 to 2-8
League: 24/2/06  7:30 v Bishopstown @ Bishopstown 2-4 to 2-12
League: 5/3/06   3:00 v Delaneys @ Delaneys 5-12 to 3-5
League: 11/4/06  7:00 v Shamrocks @ Shamrocks 8-8 to 1-2
League: 20/4/06  7:00 v Carrigaline @ White’s Cross 5-5 to 3-5
Championship: 24/9/06 2:30 v St Finbarrs @ St Vincents 2-7 to 0-4
Championship Final: 21/10/06 2:30 v Delaneys @ Ballinlough 1-10 to 0-6
County: 4/11/06 2:30 v Castletownbere @ Augville 4-9 to 1-9
County: 12/11/06 11:30 v Kilmurray @ Ballygarven 0-7 to 1-10

Junior A Championship
Final
26/8 – Whites Cross 0-12 St.Vincents 1-04

Semi-Finals
9/8 – St.Vincents 2-10 St.Finbarrs 2-09
10/8 – Whites Cross 0-14 Na Piarsaigh 2-06

Quarter-Finals
(A) – 1/8 – St.Finbarrs 1-11 Nemo Rangers 0-04
(B) – St.Vincents 1-05 St.Michaels 1-05
Replay – 2/8 – St.Vincents 2-13 St.Michaels 0-13 (aet)
(C) – 23/7 – Na Piarsaigh 1-09 Mayfield 1-08
(D) – 23/7 – Whites Cross 4-09 Douglas 1-11

Third Round
6/7 – St.Finbarrs 0-08 Bishopstown 1-03

Second Round
2/7 – Nemo Rangers 3-21 Rathpeacon 0-09
29/4 – Rathpeacon 0-09 Passage 0-08
26/4 – Bishopstown 1-10 Brian Dillons 1-08
27/4 – Nemo Rangers 1-09 St.Nicks 0-09

First Round
23/4 – St.Michaels 2-06 Brian Dillons 2-05
19/4 – Mayfield 2-09 Nemo Rangers 0-13
20/4 – St.Vincents 1-11 St.Nicks 1-08
21/4 – St.Finbarrs 1-10 Rathpeacon 0-11
22/4 – Douglas 1-12 Passage 0-14 (aet)
23/4 – Whites Cross 0-12 Bishopstown 0-06

Preliminary Round
18/4 – Na Piarsaigh 1-07 St.Michaels 0-06

Junior B Championship
Final

24/9 – Nemo Rangers 1-11 Whites Cross 1-06

Semi-Finals

12/8 – Nemo Rangers 1-08 Ballyphehane 0-11

Replay – 14/8 – Nemo Rangers 1-12 Ballyphehane 1-11

12/8 – Whites Cross 1-11 Ballinure 0-06

Quarter-Finals

14/7 – Nemo Rangers (1) 1-09 Nemo Rangers (2) 0-07

2/7 – Ballyphehane 2-16 Brian Dillons 0-09

24/4 – Whites Cross 3-11 St.Nicks 0-06

23/4 – Ballinure 1-11 St.Finbarrs 1-10

First Round

24/4 – Brian Dillons 2-06 Lough Rovers 1-07

22/4 – Nemo Rangers (2) 4-06 Gurranabraher 1-03

23/4 – Nemo Rangers 3-07 Passage 2-06

23/4 – Ballyphehane 2-09 Douglas 1-05

 

Leave a Reply