2009 Fixtures

unior A

League: 14/2/09 3:00  v Rathpeacon @ White’s Cross 2-10 to 1-6
League: 22/2/09 10:30 v St Michaels @ Mahon 0-11 to 0-11
League: 1/3/09 12:00 v Douglas @ White’s Cross 1-6 to 1-7
League: 8/3/09 10:30 v Brian Dillons @ Brian Dillons 1-8 to 1-3
League: 29/3/09 10:30  v Vincents @ White’s Cross 0-9 to 1-10
League: 5/4/09  11:30  v Ballyphehane @ White’s Cross won w/o
League: 21/4/09 7:00 v Bishopstown @ White’s Cross 4-16 to 1-5
League: 23/4/09 7:00 v Donoughmore @ Donoughmore 1-9 to 1-9
Championship 6/5/09 7:00 v St Finbarrs @ Ballinlough 1-8 to 0-10 Report
League: 29/7/09 7:30 v Mayfield @ Mayfield 2-9 1-5
Championship: 17/8/09 7:00 v Brian Dillons @ Ballinlough 0-12 to 0-8 Report
Championship: 13/9/09 12:15 v Nemo @ Ballinlough 0-10 to 0-9 Report
Championship Final: 4/10/09 4:00 v St Finbarrs @ Ballinlough 2-13 to 1-5 Report
County 1/4 Final: 10/10/09 7:00 v Cloyne @ Carrigtwohill 1-10 to 1-7 Report
County Semi Final: 17/10/09 3:30 v Glanworth @ Rathcormac 0-14 to 1-12 Report
League: 21/10/09 7:30 v Passage @ Delaneys Won – w/o
Cup: 8/11/09 11:30 v St Michaels @ Mahon 1-15 to 0-2
League Semi: 15/11/09 12:15 v Nemo @ Whitechurch 1-13 to 0-6 Report
Cup Semi: 22/11/09 11:30 v Carraig Na bhFearr @ Carraig Na bhFearr Called off due to weather
League Final: 28/11/09 1:00 v St Michaels @ Whitechurch 2-20 to 0-5 Report
Cup Final: 20/12/09 11:00 v Donoughmore @ Na Piarsaigh 3-11 to 0-11 Report

Junior B

League: 15/2/09 11:30 v Douglas @ White’s Cross 1-12 to 2-6
League: 22/2/09 10:30 v Nemo @ Trabeg 2-5 to 2-5
League: 1/3/09 10:30  v Ballinora @ White’s Cross 1-3 to 0-7
League: 8/3/09 12:00  v Na Piarsaigh @ Na Piarsaigh 4-7 to 2-8
League: 29/3/09 12:30  v Brian Dillons @ White’s Cross 1-13 to 2-8
League: 6/4/09   7:30  v St Finbarrs @ St Finbarrs 5-4 to 1-12
League: 1/5/09 7:00 v Bishopstown @ White’s Cross 2-15 to 4-1
League: 7/5/09 7:00 v Lough Rovers @ White’s Cross Won w/o
Championship: 12/5/09 7:00 v Passage @ Ballinlough 0-8 to 2-10
League: 28/7/09 7:30 v Crosshaven @ Crosshaven 1-5 to 0-12
League: 31/7/09 7:30 v Bishopstown @ White’s Cross 5-7 to 3-6
League: 4/8/09 7:15 v St Vincents @ White’s Cross 3-13 to 3-7
League: 10/8/09 7:15 v Rochestown @ Rochestown 4-13 to 3-10
League: 11/10/09 11:00 v Kinsale @ White’s Cross Won w/o
Cup: 1/11/09 12:00 v Nemo @ White’s Cross 4-8 to 1-5
League Semi: 15/11/09 11:00 v Nemo @ Whitechurch 4-8 to 1-5 Report
Cup Semi: 22/11/09 11:30 v Bishopstown @ Bishopstown Called off due to weather
Cup Semi: 29/11/09 11:30 v Bishopstown @ Bishopstown 2-8 to 1-5
Cup Final: 17/3/10 11:30 v Douglas @ Rathpeacon 2-4 to 2-12
League Final: v Douglas

Under 21

Championship: 28/3/09  5:30  v Vincents @ White’s Cross 0-10 to 2-9

Minor

League: 8/3/09 10:30 v Bishopstown @ Bishopstown 4-3 to 1-8
League: 15/3/09 11:00 v Delaneys @ White’s Cross 5-6 to 1-9
League: 22/3/09 11:00 v St Finbarrs @ White’s Cross 2-5 1-11
League: 29/3/09  12:30  v Carrigaline @ Carrigaline  2-8 to 8-8
League: 12/4/09  11:00  v Na Piarsaigh @ White’s Cross 2-12 to 1-7
Championship: 26/8/09 6:45 v Bishopstown @ Ballinlough 0-12 to 1-7
Championship: 6/9/09 11:30 v Delaneys @ Rathpeacon 0-3 to 1-9

Seandún Junior A Football Championship 2009

Preliminary Round:

A.  Brian Dillons v St. Vincents 2-5 to 0-7

Round One:

1.  St. Vincents v Rathpeacon 1-15 to 1-9
2.  Bishopstown v Nemo Rangers 3-5 2-13
3.  Douglas v St. Michaels 0-11 to 0-4
4.  White’s Cross v St. Finbarrs 1-8 to 0-10 Report
5.  Mayfield v St. Nicks 1-4 to 0-13
6.  Passage v Na Piarsaigh 3-15 to 0-8
Round Two:

Rathpeacon  v Bishopstown 2-8 to 1-6
St. Michaels v St. Finbarrs 0-3 3-9
Mayfield v Na Piarsaigh 0-4 1-12

Round Three

Douglas vs St.Vincents 0-12 to 0-5
Passage vs Rathpeacon 1-17 to 2-5

1/4 Final

Na Piarsaigh vs St.Nicks 1-7 to 1-15
St.Finbarrs vs Douglas 0-12 to 1-9 Replay 2-10 to 0-14
Nemo Rangers vs Passage 1-16 to 0-14
White’s Cross vs Brian Dillons 0-12 to 0-8 Report

Semi Final

White’s Cross v Nemo Rangers 0-10 to 0-9 Report
St. Nicks v St. Finbarrs 0-7 to 3-15

Final

White’s Cross v St. Finbarrs 2-13 to 1-5 Report

County 1/4 Final

White’s Cross v Cloyne 1-10 to 1-7 Report
Glanworth v Glengarriff – 1-9 to 2-6 Replay 2-14 to 0-7
Ballygarvan v Kanturk 2-10 to 1-13 Replay 2-10 to 0-9
St.Marys v Blarney 0-12 to 0-9

County Semi Final

White’s Cross v Glanworth 0-14 to 1-12 Report
Ballygarvan v St.Marys 0-9 to 0-9 Replay 2-6 to 0-8

Final

Glanworth v Ballygarvan 0-8 to 0-5

Seandún Junior B Football Championship 2009

First Round

A) St. Finbarrs v Nemo Rangers B 2-4 to 2-13
B) Nemo Rangers C v Douglas 0-14 to 4-6
C) St Michaels v Lough Rovers 0-8 to 3-10
D) St. Vincents v Ballyphehane 1-7 to 2-18

1/4 Final

Nemo Rangers B v Douglas 2-6 to 0-6 Replay 1-4 to 3-14
Ballyphehane beat Lough Rovers
White’s Cross v Passage 0-8 to 2-10
Brian Dillons v Bishopstown 2-9 to 0-10

Semi-Final

Douglas v Ballyphehane 1-11 to 2-6
Passage v Brian Dillons 1-6 to 0-8

Final

Douglas v Passage 1-13 to 1-6

Seandún Under 21 B Football Championship 2009

Round One:
A.  St Finbarrs v Passage 2-11 to 3-8

Quarter Finals:
Passage beat Bishopstown
St Vincents v White’s Cross 2-9 to 0-10
St Michaels beat Mayfield
Nemo Rangers v Delaneys 2-8 to 2-8

Semi Final

St Michaels v Nemo Rangers 2-7 to 1-9
St Vincents v Passage 2-8 to 2-5

Final

St Vincents v St Michaels 1-11 to 0-5

 

Leave a Reply