2010 Fixtures

2009 Fixtures Being played in 2010

Junior B Cup Final: 17/3/10 11:30 v Douglas @ Rathpeacon 2-4 to 2-12

Junior B League Final
v Douglas

 

2010 Fixtures

Junior A

League: 21/2/10 11:00 v Delaneys @ Delaneys 3-13 to 0-7
League: 28/2/10 11:30 v Brian Dillons @ White’s Cross 1-9 to 1-6
League: 7/3/10   11:15 v St Vincents @ Vincents 1-10 to 0-7
League: 14/3/10 11:00 v Bishopstown @ Bishopstown 3-7 to 0-7
League: 21/3/10 11:00 v St Finbarrs @ White’s Cross 3-10 to 1-10
League: 28/3/10 11:00 v Passage @ Passage 3-17 to 0-2
Cup: 4/5/10 7:00pm V Nemo @ Trabeg 1-14 to 0-9
Championship: 15/5/10 7:00 v Passage @ Ballinlough 0-20 to 1-7 Report
Championship: 6/7/10 7:30 v Douglas @ Delaneys 3-9 to 0-6 Report
McSwinney Cup: 27/7/10 7:15 v Delaneys @ Delaneys 0-16 to 0-11
League: 30/7/10 7:30 v Clann na Gael @ White’s Cross 2-11 to 2-14
Championship: 25/8/10 7:00 v Rathpeacon @ Delaneys 3-16 to 0-4 Report
Championship Semi Final: 1/9/10 6:45 v Nemo @ Ballinlough 1-10 to 1-7 Report
Championship Final: 12/9/10 11:30 v St Finbarrs @ Ballinlough 0-15 to 3-6 Report
Championship Final Replay: 17/9/10 7:30 v St Finbarrs @ Sars, Riverstown 0-18 to 1-9 Report
County 1/4 Final: 26/9/10 2:00 v Gabriel Rangers @ Bandon 1-11 to 1-9 Report
County Semi-Final: 9/10/10 3:30 v Mitchelstown @ Watergrasshill 0-10 to 0-6 Report
County Final: 31/10/10 2:00 v Cloyne @ Pairc Ui Rinn 0-9 to 0-10
Cup Semi-Final: 3/11/10 7:30 v Brian Dillons @ Delaneys 1-8 to 0-11
Cup Semi-Final Replay: 10/11/10 7:30 v Brian Dillons @ Delaneys 3-12 to 1-11
League Final: 20/11/10 2:30 v St Finbarrs @ Ballinlough 1-14 to 0-11
Cup Final: 12/12/10 12:15 v Passage @ Ballinlough 5-13 to 0-2

Junior B

League: 14/2/10 11:30 v St Finbarrs @ White’s Cross 0-7 to 1-6
League: 21/2/10 12:15 v Rathpeacon @ White’s Cross 1-5 to 0-4
League: 28/2/10 11:30 v Crosshaven @ Crosshaven Postponed
League: 7/3/10 11:30 v Bishopstown @ White’s Cross 1-9 to 1-4
League: 14/3/10 11:30 v Ballinora @ Ballinora 0-7 to 1-12
League: 21/3/10 12:25 v Dripsey @ White’s Cross 0-9 to 0-7
League: 28/3/10 11:00 v Bishopstown @ Bishopstown 2-6 to 1-9
Cup: 8/5/10 7:00pm v Passage @ White’s Cross 3-16 to 2-3
League 11/5/10 7:15 v Na Piarsaigh @ White’s Cross 0-18 to 1-7
Championship: 16/5/10 7:15 v Lough Rovers @ Ballinlough 0-11 to 2-10
Cup: 23/5/10 11:00 v Nemo @ Trabeg 1-8 to 1-13
League: 29/7/10 7:30 v Nemo @ White’s Cross 1-11 to 0-3
League: 6/8/10 7:15 v Ballyphehane @ White’s Cross 1-8 to 0-13
League: 12/8/10 7:15 v Douglas @ White’s Cross 1-9 to 0-14
League: 16/10/10 4:00 v Gleann na Laoi @ White’s Cross 0-9 to 1-3
League: 21/10/10 7:30 v Brian Dillons @ Delaneys 0-12 to 1-6

Silversprings Moran Hotel Seandún Junior A Football Championship 2010
1st Round
Passage v White’s Cross 1-7 to 0-20 Report
St. Nicks v St. Finbarr’s 1-6 to 2-13
Mayfield v Douglas 1-4 to 2-13
Na Piarsaigh v Nemo Rangers 1-4 to 2-17
Delaneys v Bishopstown 1-12 to 0-8
Rathpeacon v St. Vincents 0-7 to 0-11
St. Michaels v Brian Dillons 1-8 to 3-14

Losers Round

Passage v St. Nicks 1-15 to 1-9
Na Piarsaigh v Mayfield 3-7 to 2-11
Rathpeacon v Bishopstown 2-5 to 0-6
St. Michaels get a bye

3rd Round

White’s Cross v Douglas 3-9 to 0-6 Report
Rathpeacon v Brian Dillons 1-10 to 0-12
St. Michaels v Delaneys 1-6 to 0-12

1/4 Final

St. Finbarr’s v St. Vincents 2-9 to 1-11
Passage v Mayfield 4-15 to 0-10
Delaneys v Nemo Rangers 1-9 to 1-9 Replay 2-16 to 1-7
White’s Cross v Rathpeacon 3-16 to 0-4 Report
Semi-Final
St. Finbarr’s v Passage 2-12 to 2-5
Nemo Rangers v White’s Cross 1-7 to 1-10 Report
Final
White’s Cross v St Finbarr’s 0-15 to 3-6 Report
Replay White’s Cross v St Finbarr’s 0-18 to 1-9 Report
County 1/4 Final
White’s Cross v Gabriel Rangers 1-11 to 1-9 Report
Blarney v Lyre 1-6 to 2-8
Urhan v Cloyne 1-4 to 1-8
Mitchelstown v Tracton 0-14 to 2-7
County Semi-Final
White’s Cross v  Mitchelstown 0-10 to 0-6 Report
Cloyne v Lyre 0-7 to 0-6
County Final
White’s Cross v Cloyne 0-9 to 0-10
Junior B Football Championship 2010
First Round

Passage v Brian Dillons 0-11 to 0-7
Ballyphehane w/o Nemo Rangers
Bishopstown v St. Finbarr’s 1-6 to 0-18
Douglas v St. Michaels 2-14 to 1-5
Lough Rovers  v  White’s Cross 2-10 to 0-11
Nemo Rangers 2 v Rathpeacon 1-10 to 0-4

Second Round

St Finbarrs v Nemo Rangers 0-11 to 1-5
Passage v Ballyphehane 2-8 to 1-6
Semi Final
St Finbarrs v Passage 3-13 to 0-7
Lough Rovers v Nemo 0-11 to 1-5
Final
Lough Rovers v St Finbarrs 1-9 to 0-6

Leave a Reply