2011 Fixtures

Football Fixtures

Junior A
League: 13/2/11 11:00 v St Vincents @ St Vincents 3-13 to 0-8
League: 18/2/11 8:00 v Bishopstown @ Ballygarvan Postponed
League: 27/2/11 12:15 v Rathpeacon @ White’s Cross 1-13 to 1-1
League: 10/3/11 7:30 v St Finbarrs @ St Finbarrs 0-7 to 0-12
League: 13/3/11 12:15 v Passage @ Passage 4-18 to 0-7
League: 20/3/11 11:30 v Delaneys @ Delaneys 1-15 to 1-7
League: 29/4/11 7:00 v Bishopstown @ Bishopstown 2-12 to 0-10
League: 9/5/11 7:00 v St Michaels @ White’s Cross 1-8 to 0-6
Championship: 17/5/11 7:00 v Mayfield @ Ballinlough 1-13 to 0-6
Championship: 24/5/11 7:15 v St Nicks @ Ballinlough 5-17 to 0-7 Report
Championship: 3/9/11 5:45 v Na Piarsaigh @ Ballinlough 1-6 to 2-10
League: 20/9/11 7:30 v Brian Dillons @ Pairc Diolunaigh 2-13 to 1-8
League: 23/10/11 11:30 v Douglas @ White’s Cross  1-8 to 1-8
Cup: 6/11/11 11:30 v Bishopstown @ Whites Cross 0-18 to 1-4
League Semi: 13/11/11 11:30 v Delaneys @ White’s Cross 0-7 to 0-8
Cup Semi-Final: 27/11/11 11:30  v Delaneys @ Delaneys 0-14 to 2-7
Cup Final: 8/1/12 11:30 v St Finbarrs @ Straight Road 2-16 to 0-8
Junior B
League: 6/2/11 11:30 v Nemo Rangers @ Trabeg 1-10 to 1-9
League: 13/2/11 11:00 v Na Piarsaigh @ White’s Cross 0-6 to 0-12
League: 20/2/11 11:00 v Brian Dillons @ Tank Field 2-11 to 1-3
League: 27/2/11 11:00 v Douglas @ White’s Cross 4-11 to 1-6
League: 6/3/11 11:00 v Lough Rovers @ Straight Road Postponed
League: 19/3/11 4:00 v St Nicks @ White’s Cross Postponed
League: 27/4/11 7:00 v Ballyphehane @ Scoil Stiofain Naofa 1-11 to 1-11
League: 3/5/11 7:00 v St Finbarrs @ White’s Cross 2-8 to 2-6
League: 12/5/11 7:00 v Lough Rovers @ Straight Road 2-11 to 3-6
Championship: 19/5/11 7:00  v St Finbarrs @ Ballinlough 4-2 to 1-7
League: 25/7/11 7:30 v Passage @ Passage 0-9 to 1-11
Championship: 7/8/11 12:15 v Lough Rovers @ Ballinlough 2-9 to 4-9
League: 9/8/11 7:15 v Bishopstown @ White’s Cross 2-12 to 1-6
Cup: 23/9/11 7:30 v Nemo Rangers @ Trabeg 0-3 to 1-11
Cup: 14/10/11 7:30 v Brian Dillons @ Pairc Diolunaigh 4-13 to 1-8
County League: 21/10/11 4:30 v Randal Or @ Bandon 1-3 to 3-13
Cup: 30/10/11 11:30 v Douglas @ White’s Cross  1-11 to 1-10
League Semi: 26/11/11 2:30 v Na Pairsaigh @ Na Pairsaigh 1-6 to 1-10
Silversprings Moran Hotel
Seandún Junior A Football Championship 2011

First Round
A) White’s Cross v Mayfield 1-13 to 0-6
B) Nemo Rangers v Delaneys 1-7 to 1-7 Replay 1-11 to 1-9
C) Brian Dillons v Bishopstown 0-8 to 0-7
D) Rathpeacon v Douglas 0-6 to 0-14
E) Passage v St. Finbarr’s 0-4 to 2-19
F) St Michaels v Na Piarsaigh 1-10 to 0-12
G) St. Vincents v St. Nicks 2-12 to 2-6
Losers Round
Mayfield v Delaneys 0-8 to 1-15
Bishopstown v Rathpeacon 1-12 to 4-7
Passage v Na Piarsaigh 1-5 to 2-8
St Nicks get a bye
3rd Round
White’s Cross v St Nicks 5-17 to 0-7 Report
Rathpeacon v St Vincents 0-11 to 0-12
Brian Dillons v Delaneys 0-9 to 0-9 Replay 2-12 to 0-17
Nemo v Na Piarsaigh 1-7 to 0-10, 1-12 to 0-10, 1-10 to 1-13
1/4 Final
White’s Cross v Na Piarsaigh 1-6 to 2-10
Douglas v St Michaels 0-13 to 0-9
Semi-Final
Na Piarsaigh v St Finbarrs 0-7 to 0-12
Douglas v Brian Dillons 1-10 to 1-6
Final
St Finbarrs v Douglas 0-11 to 1-8 Replay

Seandún Junior B Football Championship 2011

Preliminary Round
A  Bishopstown v Douglas 2-6 to 6-10
Quarter Final
B  Douglas v Lough Rovers 0-7 to 2-10
C  White’s Cross v St. Finbarr’s 4-2 to 1-7
D  Nemo Rangers v Brian Dillons 1-9 to 1-9 Replay 0-7 to 0-4
E  Ballyphehane v Passage  0-8 to 1-6
Semi-Final
White’s Cross v Lough Rovers 2-9 to 4-9
Passage v Nemo 0-6 to 1-16
Final
Lough Rovers v Nemo 0-2 to 0-8

Leave a Reply